NSE Closed
Markets
NIFTY 5023,053.10.51%NIFTY BANK54,686.950.41%NIFTY IT32,606.92.32%NIFTY FIN SERVICE24,712.20.03%INDIA VIX15.270.99%SENSEX74,459.530.42%TCS2,502.60.99%HDFCBANK692.81.39%BHARTIARTL1,973.70.08%INFY1,1853.36%LT3,871.70.90%ICICIBANK1,3980.82%BAJFINANCE939.10.02%SBIN961.851.03%RELIANCE1,164.90.21%ITC265.60.23%ADANIENT2,579.41.09%NIFTY 5023,053.10.51%NIFTY BANK54,686.950.41%NIFTY IT32,606.92.32%NIFTY FIN SERVICE24,712.20.03%INDIA VIX15.270.99%SENSEX74,459.530.42%TCS2,502.60.99%HDFCBANK692.81.39%BHARTIARTL1,973.70.08%INFY1,1853.36%LT3,871.70.90%ICICIBANK1,3980.82%BAJFINANCE939.10.02%SBIN961.851.03%RELIANCE1,164.90.21%ITC265.60.23%ADANIENT2,579.41.09%
HomeSymbolGAJA

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd.

NSE · GAJA · gajacapital.com
₹123.02
Last close · NSE/BSE
Set alert
Fundamentals
Mkt Cap
₹1,734.71 Cr
52W High
₹191.65
52W Low
₹113.56
P/E
20
EPS
₹6.15
Book Value
₹74.92
ROE
13.13%
ROCE
13.86%
ROA
0.00%
Profit margin
72.01%
Debt/Equity
0.06
P/B
1.64
Div Yield
0.00%
Rev. growth
—
Sector
Financial Services
Employees
23
Ratios
Debtor days
354.1
Inventory days
0.0
Payable days
22.4
Cash conversion
331.6
Working cap. days
354.1
Interest coverage
22.8×
Dividend payout
—
Technicals · Members only

Unlock the technical read on $GAJA — RSI, MACD, moving averages and intraday pivot levels — free when you sign in.

  • RSI, MACD & trend strength (ADX)
  • Price vs 20/50/100/200-day averages
  • Support & resistance pivot levels
Sign in to unlock — freeCreate an account
Premium market data is free for bulls.plus members — just sign up and verify your email. For information only — not investment advice.
Shareholding · 2026-09
Promoter 54.23%FII 0.63%DII 18.09%Public 27.04%Pledge 0.00%Shareholders 41,890
Shareholding pattern
Sept 26Aug 26Dec 25
Promoter54.23%54.23%71.03%
FII0.63%2.80%0.00%
DII18.09%15.08%0.00%
Public27.04%27.89%28.97%
Others13.01%7.50%28.97%
No. of shareholders41,8901,33,42636
Quarterly SEBI shareholding filings (CMOTS). Latest 3 of 3 quarters shown.
Financials
₹ CrFY26FY26FY26FY25FY25FY24FY23
Revenue—₹157.8——₹123.31₹103.97₹113.63
EBIT—₹91.42——₹59.73₹56.07₹58.83
PBT—₹87.41——₹58.84₹54.92₹57.91
Net Profit₹14.01₹79.66₹-1.22₹5.8₹59.53₹44.69₹41.58
EPS (₹)—₹7.17——₹5.71₹21,453₹20,365
Figures in ₹ crore · CMOTS fundamentals via api.ipo.plus
Company details
Holder (>1%)StakeShares
Gopal Jain26.95%3,80,00,194
Ranjit Shah13.60%1,91,74,025
Invesco India Consumption Fund8.32%1,17,35,541
Sudesh Jain7.26%1,02,41,845
Imran Jafar6.42%90,54,120
Hdfc Life Insurance Company Limited3.04%42,86,627
Sanjay Hiralal Patel2.72%38,30,125
Saurabh Sood2.63%37,12,440
Abhinav Jain1.97%27,83,738
Anshuman Goyal1.71%24,13,700
Sbi Life Insurance Co. Ltd1.67%23,61,758
Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd- A/c Nippon India Banking & Financial Services Fund1.37%19,30,894
Sushane Chopra1.25%17,68,332
Trustmf Flexi Cap Fund1.18%16,67,932
Arindam Kumar Bhattacharya1.06%14,95,598
Bharat Jain0.00%0
Parina Garg0.00%0
Poonam Lohia0.00%0
Srishti Jain0.00%0
Ira Jain0.00%0
Ashok Vachani0.00%0
Ankush Vachani0.00%0
Sidharth Ranjit Shah0.00%0
Anuja Shah0.00%0
Kokila Lalit Sheth0.00%0
Corporate actions
dividend ₹0.75 (15%)Ex 2026-09-18
forthcoming DividendEx 2026-09-18
—
Community sentiment · No signal
How do you feel about $GAJA? · 0 bull · 0 bear
Message volume
0
Quiet · 0 in 24h
Participation
—
— · 0 accounts
Sentiment trend (30d)
Not enough history yet — building the sentiment trend.

$GAJA · Community

0 posts
No posts in $GAJA yet. Start the conversation.